MySignUp is a volunteer signup page for creating sign-up registration for all your volunteering or volunteerism needs. Its great for your club, group, organization or association
AYSO 92 Referee Signup
 

Instructions

Last Updated:  4/21/2016

REFEREE ASSIGNMENT

Region 92 Area 1D Spring League Signup

U10-U12-U14-U16/19 Games



 

Spring Season Instructions:

 

Rules and Limitations:

Early-Bird Signups (signups prior to Thursday for the upcoming weekend’s games: Saturday and Sunday) – these limitations help all referees to get assignments that fit their schedule for the next week:

·         Limit of two (2) Referee (center) assignments per game day. 

·         No signups for a family member’s game as Assistant Referee.

·         No signups for Coaches or Assistant Coaches as Center Referee or Assistant Referee for another game in their division (except in U10).

·         Referees not associated with a U10 team: Do not sign up for U10 CR or AR assignments (leave these for U10 team referees).

   

Overall Signup Limitations (note: Early-Bird constraints listed above are lifted on Thursday)

For U10 only:  

·         Referees must be on the referee list to earn credit for a team.  Referee points are not tallied in the other divisions.

·         Referees should declare the team(s) for which they are qualified to earn credit.  Email the Referee Administrator, Pat Stanford, at refadmin@coviana.com.  Referees should identify teams for which they are designating credit when they sign up for an assignment; you may update this on the game card or within 2 weeks of the credit being posted.

·         Referees will sign up to referee (either CR or AR) U10 games assigned to their Region, not including games involving their own team, to receive points in the Spring League standings, up to the number of games played by the team.

 

For U10-12-14-16/19 divisions:

·         No monetary payments are permitted to referees to encourage participation.

·         Credit is earned for up to three (3) game assignments per day (excludes mentor assignments).

·         You must be a certified, registered (for current season) AYSO referee in uniform to referee.  Matches will not be played without a Certified Referee as the CR.

·         Do not Referee (center) a family member’s game.

·         Coaches / Assistant Coaches should not do Referee (center) duty for another game in their division (except in U10).

·         It is OK to signup (after Wednesday) and do Assistant Referee duty for a family member’s game.

·         Youth referees can referee divisions one level below the age at which they would register and “play”.  For example, a 13 year old (U14) youth referee may only referee U10 and U12 games.

We have a limitation of 2 Youth referees per game. Youth - please check the lineup before signing up.




Create your own SignUp by clicking here.
GAME DATE
TIME
DIVISION
LOCATION/FIELD
Center Referee
Assistant Ref1
Assistant Ref2
Saturday, April 23
9:00 am
GU10 R92 Santiago v R18
Campus El Segundo East
Rick Weis

Adult
Bryan Powell
BU12-Gonzalez
Adult
Saturday, April 23
10:15 am
GU10 R92 Vanek v R7
Campus El Segundo East
Dave Lubs
BU10 - Kelly
Adult
Rick Weis

Adult
Julian Peters
gu12
Adult
Saturday, April 23
11:30 am
BU10 R92 Kelly v R92 Amber
Campus El Segundo East
Glenn Kinzie
GU 10 -1R92
Youth
Marcello Mititieri
BU14 Doherty
Youth
Neal Fallon

Youth
Saturday, April 23
9:00 am
GU12 R92 Howard v R18
Campus El Segundo West
Josh Cooperman

Adult
Walt Schumacher

Adult
Saturday, April 23
10:30 am
BU12 R92 Gonzalez v R21
Campus El Segundo West
Josh Cooperman

Adult
Walt Schumacher

Adult
Saturday, April 23
12:00 pm
BU14 R92 Valdivia v R21
Campus El Segundo West
Felix Walker

Adult
Sophia gallardo

Youth
Saturday, April 23
1:30 pm
BU16/19 R17 v R92 Reyes
Campus El Segundo West
Pat Stanford

Adult
Felix Walker

Adult
Saturday, April 23
3:30 pm
GU16/19 R7 v R92 Wendlberger
Campus El Segundo West
Julie Nourayi

Adult
Bill Foster

Adult
Jack Desemone

Adult
Saturday, April 30
9:00 am
GU10 R92 Santiago v R92 Johnson
Campus El Segundo East
Anthony Cicchini

Youth
Ryan Wantz
Gu10-Santiago
Adult
Bill Foster
GU 16
Adult
Saturday, April 30
10:15 am
BU10 R21 v R92 Amber
Campus El Segundo East
Anthony Cicchini

Youth
Marcello Mititieri
BU14 Doherty
Youth
Ryan Wantz
GU10 - Santiago
Adult
Saturday, April 30
11:30 am
GU10 R92 Vanek v R7
Campus El Segundo East
Glenn Kinzie
GU10-1 R92
Youth
Marcello Mititieri
BU14 Doherty
Youth
Anthony Cicchini

Youth
Saturday, April 30
12:00 pm
GU12 R18 v R92 Arias
Campus El Segundo West
Fiona Elliott

Youth
Kelly Watson

Adult
Felix Walker

Adult
Saturday, April 30
1:30 pm
GU12 R18 v R92 Bustrum
Campus El Segundo West
Salvador Padilla
BU14-1
Adult
Felix Walker

Adult
Saturday, April 30
3:00 pm
BU14 R92 Doherty v R92 Valdivia
Campus El Segundo West
Walt Schumacher

Adult
Saturday, April 30
4:30 pm
BU12 R92 Reyes v R18
Campus El Segundo West
Rak Kapoor

Adult
Jack Desemone

Adult
Saturday, May 7
9:00 am
GU10 R18 v R92 Johnson
Campus El Segundo East
Saturday, May 7
10:15 am
BU10 R7 v R92 Puckett
Campus El Segundo East
Lizzie Kapoor
GU10 Santiago
Youth
Marcello Mititieri
BU14 Doherty
Youth
Saturday, May 7
11:30 am
BU10 R92 Amber v R21
Campus El Segundo East
Marcello Mititieri
BU14 Doherty
Youth
Saturday, May 7
9:00am
BU14 R18 v R92 Valdivia
Campus El Segundo West
Saturday, May 7
10:30 am
GU14 R92 O'Riley v R21
Campus El Segundo West
Saturday, May 7
12:00 pm
GU12 R92 Arias v R92 Howard
Campus El Segundo West
Saturday, May 7
1:30 pm
BU16/19 Kaiser v R92 Reyes
Campus El Segundo West
Pat Stanford

Adult
Saturday, May 7
3:30 pm
GU16/19 RWendlberger v R21
Campus El Segundo West
Saturday, May 14
9:00 am
BU10 R92 Puckett v R92 Kelly
Campus El Segundo East
Lizzie Kapoor
GU10-Santiago
Youth
Marcello Mititieri
BU14 Doherty
Youth
Rak Kapoor
GU10-Santiago
Adult
Saturday, May 14
10:15 am
BU10 R92 Amber v R7
Campus El Segundo East
Saturday, May 14
11:30 am
GU10 R92 Santiago v R18
Campus El Segundo East
Saturday, May 14
12:00 pm
GU12 R92 Bustrum v R92 Arias
Campus El Segundo West
Saturday, May 14
1:30 pm
BU12 R18 v R92 Gonzalez
Campus El Segundo West
Saturday, May 14
3:00 pm
BU14 R92 Valdivia v R17
Campus El Segundo West
Saturday, May 14
4:30 pm
BU12 R21 v R92 Reyes
Campus El Segundo West
Saturday, May 21
9:00 am
GU10 R18 v R92 Johnson
Campus El Segundo East
Marcello Mititieri
BU14 Doherty
Youth
Saturday, May 21
10:15 am
GU10 R92 Santiago v R18
Campus El Segundo East
Marcello Mititieri
BU14 Doherty
Youth
Saturday, May 21
11:30 am
BU10 R92 Kelly v R21
Campus El Segundo East
Marcello Mititieri
BU14 Doherty
Youth
Saturday, May 21
9:00 am
BU14 R7 v R92 Valdivia
Campus El Segundo West
Saturday, May 21
10:30 am
GU14 R7 v R92 O'Riley
Campus El Segundo West
Saturday, May 21
12:00 pm
GU12 R92 Arias v R17
Campus El Segundo West
Saturday, May 21
1:30 pm
BU16/19 R17 v R92 Kaiser
Campus El Segundo West
Saturday, May 21
3:30 pm
BU16/19 R92 Reyes v R18
Campus El Segundo West



Home | Contact | Create a SignUp | FAQ | Tutorials | Search for SignUp | Links | Sitemap

Copyright 2003-2010 MySignUp.com. All rights reserved