MySignUp is a volunteer signup page for creating sign-up registration for all your volunteering or volunteerism needs. Its great for your club, group, organization or association
AYSO 92 Referee Signup
 

Instructions

Last Updated:  3/19/2017

REFEREE ASSIGNMENTS

Area 1D Spring League

U10-U12-U14-U16/U19 Games

Region 92 Responsibility




 

 

Rules and Limitations:

Early-Bird Signups (signups prior to Thursday for the upcoming weekend’s games: Saturday and Sunday) – these limitations help all referees to get assignments that fit their schedule for the next week:

·         Limit of two (2) Referee (center) assignments per game day. 

·         No signups for a family member’s game as Assistant Referee.

·         No signups for Coaches or Assistant Coaches as Center Referee or Assistant Referee for another game in their division (except in U10).

·         Referees not associated with a U10 team: Do not sign up for U10 CR or AR assignments (leave these for U10 team referees).

   

Overall Signup Limitations (note: Early-Bird constraints listed above are lifted on Thursday)

For U10 only:  

·         Referees must be on the referee list to earn credit for a team.  Referee points are not tallied in the other divisions.

·         Referees should declare the team(s) for which they are qualified to earn credit (email theRegional Referee Administrator, Pat Stanford, refadmin@coviana.com ).  Referees should identify teams for which they are designating credit when they sign up for an assignment; you may update this on the game card or within 2 weeks of the credit being posted.

·         Referees will sign up to referee (either CR or AR) U10 games assigned to their Region, not including games involving their own team, to receive points in the Spring League standings, up to the number of games played by the team.

 

For U10-12-14-16/19 divisions:

·         No monetary payments are permitted to referees to encourage participation.

·         Credit is earned for up to three (3) game assignments per day (excludes mentor assignments).

·         You must be a certified, registered (for current season) AYSO referee in uniform to referee.  Matches will not be played without a Certified Referee as the CR.

·         Do not Referee (center) a family member’s game.

·         Coaches / Assistant Coaches should not do Referee (center) duty for another game in their division (except in U10).

·         It is OK to signup (after Wednesday) and do Assistant Referee duty for a family member’s game.

·         Youth referees can referee divisions one level below the age at which they would register and “play”.  For example, a 13 year old (U14) youth referee may only referee U10 and U12 games.

·         We have a limitation of 2 Youth referees per game. Youth - please check the lineup before signing up.

     

 


 

For detailed Team Referee Program Guidelines for Region 92 visit ayso92.org or click Team Referee Program Summary

 




Create your own SignUp by clicking here.
GAME DATE
TIME
DIVISION
LOCATION/FIELD
Center Referee
Assistant Ref1
Assistant Ref2
Saturday, March 25
9:00 am
GU10 R7 #5 v R92 Lococo
Campus El Segundo East
Saturday, March 25
10:15 am
BU10 R21 #4 v R92 Boyles
Campus El Segundo East
Saturday, March 25
11:30 am
GU10 R92 Keith v R21 #3
Campus El Segundo East
Saturday, March 25
12:00 pm
GU14 R18 #3 v R92 Boyles
Campus El Segundo West
Saturday, March 25
1:30 pm
BU14 R92 Johnson v R17 #2
Campus El Segundo West
Saturday, March 25
3:00 pm
GU12 R17 #1 v R92 Johnson
Campus El Segundo West
Glenn Kinzie
BU12-2
Youth
Saturday, March 25
4:30 pm
GU12 R92 Sullivan v R21 #1
Campus El Segundo West
Glenn Kinzie
GU14-2
Youth
Saturday, March 25
1:00 pm
GU14 R92 Arias v R7 #1
Playa Vista
Saturday, March 25
2:30 pm
BU14 R7 #1 v R18 #4
Playa Vista
Saturday, March 25
1:00 pm
BU16/19 R92 Kaiser v R18 #1
Village
Rak Kapoor
GU14-2
Adult
Saturday, March 25
2:45 pm
GU16/19 R7 #1 v R18 #1
Village
Rak Kapoor
GU14-2
Adult
Jack Desemone

Adult
Saturday, March 25
4:30 pm
BU16/19 R92 Reyes v R18 #3
Village
Jack Desemone

Adult
Saturday, April 1
9:00 am
BU10 R92 Boyles v R92 Gribbon
Campus El Segundo East
Saturday, April 1
10:15 am
GU10 R7 #3 v R92 Spencer
Campus El Segundo East
Saturday, April 1
11:30 am
GU10 R92 Keith v R17 #1
Campus El Segundo East
Saturday, April 1
9:00 am
GU12 R92 Sullivan v R18 #6
Campus El Segundo West
Glenn Kinzie
GU-14 Team -2
Youth
Saturday, April 1
10:30 am
BU12 R92 Reyes v R18 #6
Campus El Segundo West
Glenn Kinzie
BU-12 Team 2
Youth
Saturday, April 1
12:00 pm
BU16/19 R92 Reyes v R17 #2
Campus El Segundo West
Saturday, April 1
2:00 pm
GU16/19 R92 Wendlberger v R18 #2
Campus El Segundo West
Saturday, April 1
4:00 pm
BU16/19 R18 #2 v R92 Kaiser
Campus El Segundo West
Saturday, April 1
12:00 pm
BU10 R17 #1 v R17 #2
Washington
Saturday, April 1
1:15 pm
BU10 R7 #2 v R21 #4
Washington



Home | Contact | Create a SignUp | FAQ | Tutorials | Search for SignUp | Links | Sitemap

Copyright 2003-2010 MySignUp.com. All rights reserved