MySignUp is a volunteer signup page for creating sign-up registration for all your volunteering or volunteerism needs. Its great for your club, group, organization or association
AYSO 92 Referee Signup
 

Instructions

Last Updated:  9/26/2016

REFEREE ASSIGNMENT

Region 92 Fall League Signup

U10-U12-U14-U16-U19 Games - Region 92 Responsibility



 

Fall Season Instructions:

 

 U10-U12-U14

 

Rules and Limitations:

Early-Bird Signups (signups prior to Thursday at 6pm for the upcoming games on Saturday, Sunday and Tuesday) – these limitations help all referees to get assignments that fit their schedule for the next week:
·
         Limit of two (2) Center Referee assignments per game day.
·
         Limit of one (1) U-12 Center Referee assignment per game day.
·
         No signups for a family member’s game as Assistant Referee.
·
         No signups for Coaches or Assistant Coaches as Center Referee or Assistant Referee for another game in their division.
·
         Experienced referees: Don’t sign up for U10 AR assignments (leave these for newer referees).

 

Overall Signup Limitations (note: Early-Bird constraints listed above are lifted on Thursday after 6pm)
·
         Referee must be related (e.g. parent, guardian, sibling, aunt, uncle, etc.) to earn credit for a team.
·
         Referees should declare the teams for which they are qualified to earn credit (email the Regional Referee Administrator, Pat Stanford, refadmin@coviana.com ).  Referees should identify teams for which they are designating credit when they sign up for an assignment; you may update this on the game card or within 2 weeks of the credit being posted.
·
         No monetary payments are permitted to referees to encourage participation.
·
         Credit is earned for up to three (3) game assignments per day (excludes mentor assignments).
·
         Credit is earned for up to five (5) game assignments per game week (Saturday – Tuesday).
·
         You must be a certified, registered (for current season) AYSO referee in uniform to earn game credit.
·
         Do not Center Referee a family member’s game.
·
         Coaches / Assistant Coaches should not do Center Referee duty for another game in their division.
·
         It is OK to signup (after Thursday at 6pm) and do Assistant Referee duty for a family member’s game.
·
         Youth referees can referee divisions one level below the age at which they would register and “play”.  For example, a 13 year old (U-14) youth referee may only referee U-10 and U-12 games.
·
         We have a limitation of 2 Youth referees per game. Youth - please check the lineup before signing up.

 

For detailed Team Referee Program Guidelines for Region 92 visit ayso92.org.

 


 

U16-U19

 

Rules and Limitations:
·
         To referee these games, you must be an experienced referee and endorsed by the Referee Administrator (Pat Stanford) refadmin@coviana.com  to sign up on this schedule.
·
         We are changing our process this year to have a hybrid of a self-nominating system and oversight from an Referee Assignor (Pat S.), who will adjust the proposed assignments to optimize the schedule.  The process will evolve as we learn what works best for our region.
·
         To nominate your preferences on this sheet, please sign up for a mix of CR and AR assignments to make sure we can share the challenging CR assignments across the pool of experienced referees. Preference for CR spots will be given to referees with Advanced or National certifications.
·         Pat will finalize the proposed assignments for each week.
·
         Region 92 referees can earn Referee Volunteer points for these games as noted in the region’s Team Referee Program Guidelines on the Region 92 web site ayso92.org.

 

For U16/19 Rules&Regulations, visit Area 1D U16/19 Program page




Create your own SignUp by clicking here.
GAME DATE
TIME
DIVISION
LOCATION/FIELD
Center Referee
Assistant Ref1
Assistant Ref2
Tuesday, September 27
6:00 pm
BU12 1 Reyes v 7 DeKretser
Brett Field
Dan Ory

Adult
Nestor Bertoni
3106782860
Adult
Bryan Powell
BU-14 - 5 Steel
Adult
Tuesday, September 27
7:30 pm
BU12 2 Lister v 8 Meyerson
Brett Field
Bryan Powell
BU14-5 Steel
Adult
Michelle Mossman
BU10-6
Adult
Lourdes Garcia
GU12-2
Adult
Saturday, October 1
8:30 am
GU10 1 Wantz v 5 Keith
Campus El Segundo East
Chrissy Kehl
Gu10-7
Adult
Nestor Bertoni
GU10-1
Adult
David callahan
Gu10-7
Adult
Saturday, October 1
9:45 am
GU10 2 Vanek v 6 Lococo
Campus El Segundo East
Glenn Kinzie
Bu12-7
Youth
Makena Kinzie
Gu14-1
Youth
Rod Butcher
BU10-1
Adult
Saturday, October 1
11:00 am
BU10 1 Fallon v 4 Gribbon
Campus El Segundo East
Glenn Kinzie
Bu12-7
Youth
Scott Stonecipher
GU10-8
Adult
Chloe Stonecipher
GU10-8
Youth
Saturday, October 1
12:15 pm
BU10 5 Lister v 3 Mead
Campus El Segundo East
Glenn Kinzie
Bu12-7
Youth
Scott Stonecipher
GU10-8
Adult
Saturday, October 1
1:30 pm
BU10 6 Stephens v 2 Henriquez
Campus El Segundo East
David Kopecky
BU-12 1
Adult
Danny Kopecky
BU14 2
Youth
Saturday, October 1
2:45 pm
BU10 12 Shoepe v 7 Potter
Campus El Segundo East
Craig Wellman
BU12-1
Adult
Saturday, October 1
4:00 pm
GU16 Wendlberger v R18 #4
Campus El Segundo East
Saturday, October 1
6:00 pm
BU16 1 Doherty v R7 #2
Campus El Segundo East
Saturday, October 1
3:30 pm
BU10 11 Boyles v 8 Brooks
Brett Field
Jerry Fruchtman
Bu14 Steele
Adult
Jack Fruchtman
Bu14 Steele
Youth
Saturday, October 1
4:45 pm
BU10 10 Pimentel v 9 Berardi
Brett Field
Jerry Fruchtman
Bu14 Steele
Adult
Jack Fruchtman
Bu14 Steele
Youth
Saturday, October 1
8:30 am
BU12 2 Lister v 3 Lafolette
Campus El Segundo West
Bryan Powell

Adult
Saturday, October 1
10:00 am
BU12 1 Reyes v 4 Cleland
Campus El Segundo West
Saturday, October 1
11:30 am
BU12 6 Ralls v 7 DeKretser
Campus El Segundo West
Saturday, October 1
1:00 pm
BU12 5 Whitener v 8 Meyerson
Campus El Segundo West
Saturday, October 1
2:30 pm
GU12 2 Bustrum v 4 Doherty
Campus El Segundo West
Saturday, October 1
4:00 pm
GU12 3 Alvarez v 1 Sullivan
Campus El Segundo West
Elena Moreno
GU12-4
Adult
Saturday, October 1
5:30 pm
BU14 3 Finders v 1 Valdivia
Campus El Segundo West
Pat Stanford

Adult
Jeff Lubs
BU12-5
Adult
Christopher irons
GU10-8
Adult
Saturday, October 1
7:00 pm
GU14 2 Muslea v 4 Boyles
Campus El Segundo West
Wil Henriquez
BU12-4
Adult
Christopher irons
GU14-3
Adult
Saturday, October 1
12:00 pm
GU14 1 Goodreau v R18 #3
Manhattan Beach Middle School
Sunday, October 2
1:00 pm
GU10 3 Johnson v 7 Jaeger
Campus El Segundo East
komal joshi
GU14-4
Youth
Craig Wellman
BU12-1
Adult
Sunday, October 2
2:15 pm
GU10 4 Lafolette v 8 Stonecipher
Campus El Segundo East
komal joshi
GU14-4
Youth
Craig Wellman
BU12-1
Adult
Sunday, October 2
4:00 pm
BU16 2 Reyes v R18 #2
Campus El Segundo East
Sunday, October 2
2:00 pm
GU14 1 Goodreau v 3 Howard
Campus El Segundo West
Jeff Lubs
BU12-5
Adult
Rich Long
GU12-5
Adult
Sunday, October 2
3:30 pm
BU14 3 Finders v 5 Steele
Campus El Segundo West
Jason Childs
Bu10-10
Adult
Rich Long
GU12-5
Adult
Tuesday, October 4
6:00 pm
GU12 2 Bustrum v 5 Vasquez
Brett Field
Elena Moreno
GU12-4
Adult
Nestor Bertoni
GU10-1
Adult
Tuesday, October 4
7:30 pm
GU12 3 Alvarez v 4 Doherty
Brett Field
Michelle Mossman
BU10-6
Adult
Nestor Bertoni
GU10-1
Adult
Saturday, October 8
8:30 am
BU14 3 Finders v 4 Stoker
Campus El Segundo West
Saturday, October 8
10:00 am
BU14 2 Johnson v 5 Steele
Campus El Segundo West
Sunday, October 9
4:00 pm
BU16 1 Doherty v 2 Reyes
Campus El Segundo East
Mark Christian
BU12-3
Adult
Sunday, October 9
12:00 pm
GU14 3 Howard v 2 Muslea
Campus El Segundo West
Sunday, October 9
1:30 pm
BU14 3 Finders v 2 Johnson
Campus El Segundo West
Sunday, October 9
3:00 pm
BU14 1 Valdivia v 5 Steele
Campus El Segundo West
Sunday, October 9
2:30 pm
GU14 4 Boyles v R18 #2
Manhattan Beach Middle School



Home | Contact | Create a SignUp | FAQ | Tutorials | Search for SignUp | Links | Sitemap

Copyright 2003-2010 MySignUp.com. All rights reserved